Bismark

Bismark Processing Report

lane6_R1.fq.gz and lane6_R2.fq.gz

Data processed at 10:27 on 2013-08-16


Alignment

Sequence pairs analysed in total 46258464
Paired-end alignments with a unique best hit 31481124
Pairs without alignments under any condition 12481778
Pairs that did not map uniquely 2295562
Genomic sequence context not extractable (edges of chromosomes) 46

Cytosine Methylation

Total C's analysed 1218062196
Methylated C's in CpG context 31593318
Methylated C's in CHG context 1525159
Methylated C's in CHH context 3319601
Unmethylated C's in CpG context 15307448
Unmethylated C's in CHG context 264801603
Unmethylated C's in CHH context 901515067
Percentage methylation (CpG context) 67.4%
Percentage methylation (CHG context) 0.6%
Percentage methylation (CHH context) 0.4%

Alignment to Individual Bisulfite Strands

OT 15784337 original top strand
CTOT 0 complementary to original top strand
CTOB 0 complementary to original bottom strand
OB 15696787 original bottom strand

Deduplication

Alignments analysed 31481078
Unique alignments 30050922
Duplicates removed 1430156
Duplicated alignments were found at 1239385 different positions

Cytosine Methylation after Extraction

Total C's analysed 960948890
Methylated C's in CpG context 24246952
Methylated C's in CHG context 1210044
Methylated C's in CHH context 2583663
Unmethylated C's in CpG context 12039508
Unmethylated C's in CHG context 209553203
Unmethylated C's in CHH context 711315520
Percentage methylation (CpG context) 66.8%
Percentage methylation (CHG context) 0.6%
Percentage methylation (CHH context) 0.4%

M-Bias Plot